Fixtures: 16th May - 26th May

16/05/2022

Grade/DivVenueTimeHomeAway
Under 18 Football League Division 3Skerries 19:30Skerries HarpsCastleknock A

Tuesday, 17 May 2022

Grade/DivVenueTimeHomeAway
Cumann na mBunscol HurlingSomerton Juvenile Pitch15:00St. Patrick’s NS, DiswellstownScoil Thomáis, Laurel Lodge
Go Ahead Senior 1 Cup CompetitionOPER19:00OPERCastleknock
U14 Hurling A Qual Competition Gp.BSomerton Senior Pitch 1 19:30Castleknock ABallyboden St Endas A
U14 Hurling F Qual Competition Gp.APorterstown Juvenile Pitch 19:30Castleknock BClontarf C
U16 Football League Div.1PNU 19:30St Vincents ACastleknock A
U16 Football League Div.5St Catherines Park 19:30Castleknock BMan O War A
Senior Men Go Ahead Adult Football League Div EightSt Annes Park 19:30Raheny Castleknock 
Under 14 Football League Division 9Greentrees Park19:30Robert EmmetsCastleknock C

Wednesday, 18 May 2022

Grade/DivVenueTimeHomeAway
Cumann na mBunscol CamogieSomerton Juvenile Pitch15:00St. Patrick’s NSScoil Oilibhéir
Go-Ahead Adult Football League Division 5Porterstown Senior Pitch19:30Castleknock BCuala B
Go-Ahead Adult Football League Division 9St Catherines Park19:30Castleknock CNaomh Olaf B
Senior Men Go Ahead Adult Football League Division OneRush19:30St Maurs Castleknock 
Senior Men Go Ahead Adult Football League Division FourSomerton Senior Pitch 119:30Castleknock Man O War 

Thursday, 19 May 2022

Grade/DivVenueTimeHomeAway
Go Ahead Inter 2 Cup CompetitionSomerton Senior Pitch 119:30Castleknock BCBC/Portobello A
Senior Men Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Ten SouthSomerton Senior Pitch 219:30Castleknock Cabinteely 
U15 Hurling League Div.2Osprey Tymon Park 19:30Faughs ACastleknock A
U15 hurling League Div.6St Catherines Park 19:30Castleknock BSetanta 
U15 Hurling League Div.8Bye 19:30Bye Castleknock C
Under 14 Football League Division 2Marley Park19:30Ballinteer St JohnsCastleknock

Saturday, 21 May 2022

Grade/DivVenueTimeHomeAway
U11 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All CountyPairc Mearnog 10:00Naomh Mearnog 1Castleknock 1
U10 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) All CountyPc Ui Bhriain 10:00Naomh Olaf 1Castleknock 2
U9 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) Northside REVISEDPorterstown Juvenile Pitch 10:00Castleknock 3O Tooles 
U8 Football Gp.1X (3 Team) NorthsideRussell Park 10:00St Brigids 2Castleknock 1
U8 Football Gp.1Y (3 Team) NorthsideSomerton Juvenile Pitch 10:00Castleknock 2Fingallians 1
U8 Football Gp.2 (2 Team) NorthsideSomerton Juvenile Pitch 10:00Castleknock 3Naomh Barrog 2
U9 Football Gp.1x (3Team) NorthsideTownparks 10:00Skerries Harps Castleknock 2
U11 Football Gp.2Y (2 Team) All CountyFrank Kelly Park 11:00Wanderers Castleknock 2
U12 Football League Div.13Porterstown Juvenile Pitch 11:00Castleknock 4Erins Isle 2
U10 Football Gp.1Z (3 Team) All CountyRidgewood 11:00St Finians (S) 1Castleknock 1
U9 Football Gp.1Y (3Team) NorthsideThomas Ashe Park 11:00Round Towers (L) Castleknock 1
Under 10 SSG 3 team Group 1Meadowvale 12:00CualaCastleknock x 3
Under 10 SSG 2 team Group 1Somerton Juvenile Pitch 12:00Castleknock x 2St Patricks Palmerstown
U12 Football League Div.7Porterstown Juvenile Pitch 12:15Castleknock 3Geraldine P Moran 
U12 Football League Div.1Porterstown Senior Pitch 12:15Castleknock 1Ballinteer St Johns 1
U12 Football League Div.5Ridgewood 12:15St Finians (S) 1Castleknock 2
Under 12 SSG 3 team Group 2Somerton Senior Pitch 2 13:00Castleknock x 3Clannagael Fontenoy x 3
Under 11 SSG 4 team Group 1St Annes Park 13:00Clontarf x 4Castleknock x 4
Under 15 Football League Division 9 NorthEllenfield 13:30Whitehall Colmcille BCastleknock B
Under 15 Football League Division 4Pairc De Burca 13:30Kilmacud Crokes BCastleknock A
U16 Football League Div.5Ballycullen 15:00Ballyboden St Endas BCastleknock B
Senior Men Go Ahead Adult Football League Division OneMarley Park 18:30Ballinteer St Johns Castleknock 
Senior Men Go Ahead Adult Football League Division FourSomerton Senior Pitch 1 18:30Castleknock St Vincents 

Sunday, 22 May 2022

Grade/DivVenueTimeHomeAway
Under 8 SSG 4 team Group 1Bushy Park 10:00Templeogue Synge Street x4Castleknock x4
Under 8 SSG 3 team Group 2Pairc Naomh Uinsionn 10:00St Vincents x3Castleknock x3
Under 9 SSG 3 team Group 2Pairc ui Thuathaill 10:00O’ToolesCastleknock x3
Under 9 SSG 2 team Group 2Somerton Juvenile Pitch 10:00Castleknock x2OPER x2
Senior Men Go Ahead Adult Football League Division EightBushy Park 11:00Ranelagh Gaels Castleknock 
Under 19 Hurling League Division TwoSomerton Senior Pitch 2 11:00Castleknock Clontarf 
Under 10 SSG 3 team Group 1Meadowvale 12:00CualaCastleknock x3
Under 10 SSG 2 team Group 1Somerton Juvenile Pitch 12:00Castleknock x2St Patricks Palmerstown
Under 14 Football League Division 7Skerries 13:30Skerries Harps BCastleknock B
Under 14 Football League Division 2Dolphin Park 13:30Templeogue Synge Street Castleknock A
Under 13 Football League Division 2Somerton Senior Pitch 2 13:30Castleknock ATempleogue Synge Street 
Under 13 Football League Division 10Howth 13:30Beann Eadair Castleknock C
Under 17 Hurling League Division OneSt Catherines Park 13:30Castleknock Kilmacud Crokes 
Under 13 Football League Division 6 (Time Change)Somerton Juvenile Pitch 14:00Castleknock BParnells 
Senior Men Go Ahead Adult Football League Division Ten SouthSomerton Senior Pitch 1 15:00Castleknock Crumlin 
Under 16 Football League Division 3Porterstown Senior Pitch 16:30Castleknock AWhitehall Colmcille 

Monday, 23 May 2022

Grade/DivVenueTimeHomeAway
Cumann na mBunscol CamogieSomerton Juvenile Pitch15:00Scoil ThomáisScoil Mhuire GNS, Lucan

Tuesday, 24 May 2022

Grade/DivVenueTimeHomeAway
Senior Men Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division FiveSomerton Senior Pitch 1 19:30Castleknock St Vincents 
Senior Men Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division EightCollinstown Lane 19:30Na Fianna Castleknock 
U14 Camogie Division 5 LeagueSt Marks19:30St MarksCastleknock

Wednesday, 25 May 2022

Grade/DivVenueTimeHomeAway
Go-Ahead Adult Football League Division 1Kiltipper Road19:30Thomas DavisCastleknock
Go-Ahead Adult Football League Division 5Cherryfield19:30Ballyboden St Endas CCastleknock B
Go-Ahead Adult Football League Division 9Clondalkin19:30Round Towers ClondalkinCastleknock C
U14 Camogie Division 2 LeagueSomerton Senior Pitch 219:30CastleknockCuala
Senior Men Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division ThreeSomerton Senior Pitch 119:30CastleknockFingallians

Thursday, 26 May 2022

Grade/DivVenueTimeHomeAway
Senior Men Go Ahead Adult Hurling League Division NineSomerton Senior Pitch 1 19:30Castleknock Scoil Ui Chonaill